Contact Us


News

Plenary Speakers Announced

Dr. Samuel Stupp

Dr. George V. Ludwig

Dr. Kiran Masunuru




Important Dates:

Undergraduate Posters Submission Deadline

Friday, September 1, 2017




2017 Business Plan Competition

Abstracts Due:  August 18, 2017


Promotional Material:

Call for Abstracts Announcements: 4:3 | Widescreen

 






2017 Sponsors:









2017 Exhibitors:

Aspect Biosystems

BioSpherix Medical

CellScale Biomaterials Testing

Evonik Corporation

HypOxygen

IOP Publishing

JPK Instruments AG

Lifecore Biomedical

Mary Ann Liebert, Inc.

McGowan Institute for Regnerative Medicine at the Univeristy of Pittsburgh

Nitta Gelatin

Perimed Inc.

Rheolution Inc.

STEMCELL Technologies Inc.

Tissue Source, LLC

Wake Forest Insitute for Regenerative Medicine (WFIRM)







Organized By:

TERMIS-AM Meeting is organized by the
Tissue Engineering & Regenerative Medicine International Society.

Scientific Advisory Committee Members

We are pleased to announce the following individuals as part of the 2016 TERMIS-AM Scientific Advisory Committee, who have dedicated to their time and efforts to putting together this year's conference program.

Eben Alsberg Case Wester
Robert Sah Univ. of Cal., San Diego
Anthony Ratliffe Synthasome, INC.
John Fisher Univ. of MD
Robert Guildberg Georgia Institute of Technology
Ali Khadhemosseini Harvard
Kara McCloskey Univ. of Cal., Merced
Gordana Vunjak-Novakovic Columbia University
Peter Ma University of Michigan
Eric Brey Illinois Institute of Technology
Aaron Goldstein

Virginia Tech

Jennifer West Duke
Nancy Allbritton UNC Chapel Hill
Roger Narayan

NC State

Jennifer Ellisseeff Johns Hopkins
Molly Shoichet

University of Toronto

Clemente Ibarra

Instituto Nacional de Rehabilitación, Mexico

Patricia Pranke Brasil
Alicia El Haj Keele University, UK
Peter Frey École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, Switzerland
May Griffith Linköping University, Sweden
Ivan Martin University Hospital Basel, Switzerland
Abhay Pandit National University of Ireland, Galway
Heinz Redl

Ludwig Boltzmann Institute of Exp and Clinical Traumatology, Austria

Molly Stevens

Imperial College London, UK

Dror Seliktar Israel
Yu-Chen Hu Taiwan
Dietmar Hutmacher Australia
Anthony Weiss Australia
Xiasong Gu China
Wei Sun China
Yasuhiko Tabata Japan
Jeong Ok Grace Lim

Korea

Moon-Suk Kim Korea
Hanry Yu Singapore


TWIG Chairs

Biofabrication & Bioreactors
David Dean, Chair

Cardiovascular/Angiogenesis/Blood
Narine Sarvazyan, Chair

Commercialization & Regulation
Aby Mathew, Chair

Dental & Craniofacial
Peter Ma, Chair

Imaging and Assessment
Eric Brey, Chair

Musculoskeletal
Tracy Criswell, Chair

Neural & Spine
Randolph Ashton, Chair

Ophthalmologic
Jennifer Ellisseeff, Chair

Respiratory, Urologic & Gastrointestinal
Jason Wertheim, Chair

Scaffolds, Matrices, and Biomaterials
Elizabeth Cosgriff-Hernandez, Chair

Skin, Wound Healing, and Inflammation
Mark Van Dyke, Chair

Stem Cells & Cell Therapies & Developmental Biology and Cell Signaling
Krishanu Saha, Chair